The Big Bang Theory (2006)

8.4 / 10

A woman who moves into an apartment across the hall from two brilliant but socially awkward physicists shows them how little they know about life outside of the laboratory.

Country United States

Genre Comedy, Romance

Rate this movie

0/10

Add to watchlist Share

Seasons

Season 10 episodes

The Military Miniaturization

2. The Military Miniaturization

Howard is visited by an Air Force colonel regarding his invention. Penny accidentally lets it slip to her co-workers Bernadette's secret that she is pregnant.

The Cohabitation Experimentation

4. The Cohabitation Experimentation

When Amy must vacate her apartment for repairs, living arrangements are made with Leonard, Sheldon, and Penny. Howard and Bernadette don't want to know the sex of their baby, but Raj finds out.

The Hot Tub Contamination

5. The Hot Tub Contamination

Sheldon and Amy go through a period of adjustment with their new living arrangement. Howard and Bernadette are forced to vacation at home when she falls ill and keep it a secret, unaware Raj and Stuart planned to use their hot tub.

The Fetal Kick Catalyst

6. The Fetal Kick Catalyst

Sheldon and Amy host a brunch. Penny is surprised by her popularity when her movie, Serial Apeist, is featured at a Van Nuys comic book convention.

The Geology Elevation

9. The Geology Elevation

Sheldon can't contain his jealousy when Bert from the Geology Department wins the MacArthur Genius Grant. A new toy Howard buys faces judgment by everyone.

The Birthday Synchronicity

11. The Birthday Synchronicity

Amy's desire to have an intimate night with Sheldon on her birthday is interrupted by Bernadette going into labor.

Tech Specs

Languages: Mandarin, English, Hindi, Italian, Russian, Klingon

Release Date: 01 May 2006 (United States) See more

Also Known As: BG See more