Rip Passing Over the Mountain  (1896)

4.4 / 10

Country United States

Genre Short

Rate this movie

0/10

Add to watchlist Share

Trivia

This film was incorporated into the compilation film Rip Van Winkle (1903), which is in the 3-disk boxed DVD set called "More Treasures from American Film Archives, 1894-1931" (2004), compiled by the National Film Preservation Foundation from 5 American film archives. It was restored by the Library of Congress from its paper print collection, has a running time of about 25 seconds, and an added piano music score.

Quotes

We do not have any quotes for this title yet.

Tech Specs

Release Date: 01 Sep 1896 (United States) See more

Also Known As: RU See more